Vinfast Vf9 vs Bmw i7 Comparison in India 2026
Compare price, range, battery, motor and full specifications side by side.
| Spec | Vinfast Vf9 | Bmw i7 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹65.00 Lakh | ₹2.05 Crore |
| Range (Claimed) | 460 km | 625 km |
| Battery Capacity | 123 kWh | 101.7 kWh |
| Motor Power | N/A | 485 kW |
| Top Speed | 200 km/h | 239 km/h |
| 0–100 km/h | N/A | 3.7s |
| Fast Charging | Not Available | 50Min-150 kW-(10-80%) |
| Seating | N/A | 5 seats |
| Boot Space | N/A | 500 L |
| NCAP Safety Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Airbags | 11 | 7 |
Vinfast Vf9 vs Bmw i7
2 vehicles selected
Complete view of all specifications in one place
Overview
Price
↓ lower is better
Range
↑ higher is better
Battery
↑ higher is better
Motor Power
↑ higher is better
0-100 km/h
↓ lower is better
Battery
Battery Capacity
↑ higher is better
Range (Claimed)
↑ higher is better
Range Standard
Fast Charging
Normal Charging
Performance
Motor Power
↑ higher is better
Top Speed
↑ higher is better
Acceleration
↓ lower is better
Seating Capacity
Dimensions
Length
Width
Height
Wheelbase
↑ higher is better
Ground Clearance
↑ higher is better
Features
No features listed
No features listed


| Specifications | Vinfast Vf9 ₹65.00 Lakh | Bmw i7 ₹2.05 Crore |
|---|---|---|
💰Price & Value2 specs | ||
Price lower betterTotal cost of the vehicle before taxes and subsidies | ₹65.00 Lakh | ₹2.05 Crore |
Est. EMI lower betterEstimated monthly EMI — 40% down payment, 10% p.a., 5-year loan | Rs. 82,863/mo | Rs. 2,61,339/mo |
⚡Performance4 specs | ||
Motor Power higher betterMaximum power output of the electric motor | 0 | 485 kW Best |
Battery Capacity higher betterTotal energy storage capacity of the battery pack | 123 kWh Best | 101.7 kWh |
Top Speed higher betterMaximum vehicle speed under ideal conditions | 200 km/h | 239 km/h Best |
Acceleration lower betterTime to accelerate from 0 to 100 km/h | N/A | 3.7s |
🔋Range & Charging4 specs | ||
Range (Claimed) higher betterMaximum distance on a single charge as claimed by manufacturer | 460 km | 625 km Best |
Standard Range testing standard used (WLTP, NEDC, etc.) | ARAI | ARAI |
Fast Charging Time to charge from 20% to 80% using a fast charger | Not Available | 50Min-150 kW-(10-80%) |
Normal Charging Time to fully charge using a standard AC charger | 35 minutes | 50Min-150 kW-(10-80%) |
📏Dimensions5 specs | ||
Length Vehicle length in millimeters | N/A mm | 5391 mm |
Width Vehicle width in millimeters | N/A mm | 1950 mm |
Height Vehicle height in millimeters | N/A mm | 1544 mm |
Wheelbase higher betterDistance between front and rear wheel centers | N/A mm | 3215 mm |
Ground Clearance higher betterDistance from lowest point of vehicle to ground | 181 mm Best | 136 mm |
✨Features2 specs | ||
Seating Capacity Maximum number of passengers | N/A seats | 5 seats |
Available Colors Available exterior color options | 25 April 2025, Lakshya Saroha | Alpine White, Individual Tanzanite Blue, Mineral White Metallic, Oxide Grey Metallic, Brooklyn Grey, Carbon Black Metallic, Individual Dravit Grey Metallic, Aventurine Red Metallic, Black Sapphire, i7 Alpine White, i7 Individual Tanzanite Blue, i7 Mineral White Metallic, i7 Oxide Grey Metallic, i7 Brooklyn Grey, i7 Carbon Black Metallic, i7 Individual Dravit Grey Metallic, i7 Aventurine Red Metallic, i7 Black Sapphire |
Key Features Comparison
No features listed
No features listed